Tolfa Short Film Festival

Submit to FacebookSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn youtubeInstagram
Slide 1 Slide 2 Slide 3 Slide 4 Slide 5 Slide 6 Slide 7 Slide 8 Slide 9 Slide 10

Selected Works - Edition 2018

 

 

 

In this section we publish all works
selected for the festival
 2018.

 

 

Click here to download the selected works 2018 (Work in progress)

 

Click here to download the selected works 2018 (Work in progress)

 

Click here to download the Logo "ITFF Official Selection" 2018 (White)

 

Click here to download the Logo "ITFF Official Selection" 2018 (Black)

 

 

Work in Progress

 

 

DOCUMENTARY

 

TITLE DIRECTOR NATION YEAR
       
(E)migranti - Storie di chi va e chi viene Giuseppe Barbato  Italy 2016
Minas Do Futebol (Girls Soccer) Yugo Hattori Brasil 2017
Apollo 2000 Tommaso Valente Italy 2018
Maram Samer Beyhum Lebanon 2017
Me anikta ftera (With open wings) Vivian Papageorgiou Greece 2017
Hunting Ilgiz Sherniyaz Kyrgyzstan 2017
Mademoiselle Jennie (Mademoiselle Jenny) Irina Kopieva Russia 2017
Agua De Río (Black River) Luciano Nacci, Franco Tarantino Argentina 2018
El Cortometraje Sobre Max (The Short Film About Max)  Camilo Eduardo Palacios Obregón Colombia 2018
Non uccidere i miei sogni Silvia Luciani Italy 2018
La Rambla aquella nit (La Rambla that night) Isaac R. Folgarolas, Tànit Fernández Spain 2018
Rèsce La Lune (Here Cometh the Moon) Giulia Di Battista, Gloria Kurnik Italy-Poland 2016
       
       

 

 

FICTION

 

 TITLE DIRECTOR  NATION  YEAR
       
 Amore bambimo(Childhood Love)  Giulio Donato  Italy 2017 
 Calamity  Séverine De Streyker, Maxime Feyers  Belgium 2017 
 Chico Miguel (Kid Miguel)  Maximiliano Subiela  Argentine  2017
 Due Day  Midia Kiast  Iran 2018 
 Dummy - A social media funeral  March Riera  Venezuela 2018 

 La Habitacion de las estrellas (Room to thr stars)

 Iluen Diaz  Spain 2017 
 Pequena Silenciosa (Little Wanton)  Carlos Alonso Ojea  Spain 2017 
 Satyagraha  Nuanda Sheridan  Italy 2018 
 Smile

 Kevin Spagnolo

 Italy 2018 
 Sogni... dell'amore  Roberto Posse  Italy 2017 
 Una Partita ai Confini del Mondo  David Valolao  Italy 2017 
 Arsenic  Katy Monique Cuomo  Italy 2017 
       
       

 

 

ANIMATION

 

 TITLE  DIRECTOR  NATION  YEAR
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

  TOURISM

 

 

TITLE DIRECTOR  NATION YEAR
       
5642 meters of adventure Dmitriy Kosarev Russia 2017
59 Moroccan seconds David Wells Morocco 2018
Blas Y El Abrigo Del Delirio  Carlos Alberto Rodríguez, Álvaro Rodríguez, Alberto Valbuena Spain 2018
Channel Ossetia-Iryston - Discovering Ossetia To The World Irina Karginova Russia 2018
FilmSet España (FilmSet - Shooting in Spain) Vicky Calavia Spain 2017
Ice Park Barry Stevenson USA 2018
Kusala - A Timelapse journey through Southeast Asia Alberto Exposito Spain 2017
La bicicletta Silvio Cantoro Italy 2017
My Carinthia - Un sogno d'inverno Adriano Bottaro Austria 2018
Nation Of Masks Patrice Sanchez France 2018
Nova Gradiska - Full of new and wonderful experiences! Alen Kocic Koc Croatia 2017
Quando Le Torri Cantano Anna Mila Stella Italy 2016
Serenissima Brescia Nicola Lucini Italy 2016
Trans-Siberian - Trans Mongolian Juan Jesús Guillermo Spain 2017
Unforgettable journey #15 (A rivers trip) Aleksey Berdennikov Russia 2017
Vienna Table Trip Virgil Widrich Austria 2016
       
       

 

 

ITALIAN FEATURE FILM

 

TITLE DIRECTOR YEAR
     
 CIMENA - Il mio primo film postumo  Salvo Spoto, Dario Formica  2018
 Il vangelo secondo Mattei  Antonio Andrisani, Pascal Zullino   2017
 La scelta impossibile  Samuele Dalò  2018
 L'assoluto presente  Fabio Martina  2017
 Risveglio  Pietro Benedetti  2017
 Xolo  Giuseppe Valentino  2017
     

 

 

CONSTITUTION LESSON

 

 

TITLE DIRECTOR SCHOOL

YEAR

       
 70 anni e non sentirli…!!!  Giorgia Paganica  IPSSEOA Ranieri Costaggini (Rieti)  2018
 A lezione di Costituzione  Williams Lamattina  Liceo Scientifico B.Pascal (Pomezia) 2018
 A lezione di Costituzione  Students of Scientifico Galileo Galilei  Liceo Scientifico Galileo Galilei (Civitavecchia) 2018 
 A lezione di…Costituzione  Students of IIS Gregorio da Catino, Roberta Pastorelli  IIS Gregorio da Catino (Poggio Mirteto) 2018 
 Deputati per un giorno  Patrizia Cerfeda  Liceo delle Scienze Umane Emanuele Gianturco (Potenza) 2018 
 Gioventù, Uniformi e Costituzione  Davide Boffi  Studenti con le stellette (Lurago D'Erba) 2018
 Il Parlamentare europeo in Europa e per il suo territorio  Maria Rita Casarotti  Liceo Statale Ludovico Ariosto (Ferrara) 2018 
 Incontro Formativo 70°Anniversario della Costituzione Italiana  Rita Mammino  Liceo Chiabrera-Martini (Savona) 2017
 Lezione "Il Parlamento Italiano"  Marilena Gherman  Istituto Alessandro Manzoni (Latina) 2018 
 Senza distinzioni di…  Paolo Ciri  IPSEOASC De Carolis  (Spoleto) 2018 
 Te la dico io la Costituzione  Daniele Langerame,  Pierluigi Punella  ISS Einstein- De Lorenzo (Potenza) 2018 
 Visioni di noi  Elena Rubbà  IIS Sella Aalto Lagrange (Torino) 2018