Tolfa Short Film Festival

Submit to FacebookSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn youtubeInstagram
Slide 1 Slide 2 Slide 3 Slide 4 Slide 5 Slide 6 Slide 7 Slide 8 Slide 9 Slide 10

Selected Works - Edition 2020

 

 

 

In this section we publish all works
selected for the festival
 2020.

 

 

 

DOCUMENTARY

 

TITLE DIRECTOR NATION YEAR
       
Nachts Kommen Die Bilder (The Pictures Come At Night) Ulrike Korbach Germany 2019
 Heimaey (Home Island)  Sonia Ladidà Schiavone Italy  2019 
Melem na Rane (Balm on the Wounds) Anton Mezulić Croatia 2020
Палех (Palekh - Back on the map)  Alexander Abramov Russia 2019

 

 

FICTION

 

TITLE DIRECTOR NATION YEAR
       
 Non può (It can't be) Luca Vecchi Italy 2020
Pizza Boy Gianluca Zonta Italy 2019 
Apollo 18 Marco Renda Italy 2019 
#небанальнаявизитка (#extraordinaryvizitka "Cheat sheet for the Princess") Vladimir Bukharov Russia 2019 
Below a Dark Wood Bill Slovick USA 2018 
Aurore Au Fil Du Temps (Aurore Over Time) Béatrice Hammer France 2018 

 

 

ANIMATION

 

TITLE DIRECTOR NATION YEAR
       

Trap

Paul James New Zealand 2018

The Little Francis

Emerson José Brasil 2019
 پژواک (Echo) Barzan Rostami Iran 2020
À la mer poussière (To the dusty sea) Héloïse Ferlay France 2020
King of the house Zige Zhang USA 2019
Rain Piotr Milczarek Poland 2019
Silny niezalezny kosmos (Strong Independent Space) Damian Krakowiak Poland 2018
The butterfly cage Hélèna Serra, Maxime Sabisik France 2020
我的模型社 (Model Fantasy) Zih-Jie Shu Taiwan 2019
Ostatnia wieczerza (Last Supper) Piotr Dumala Poland 2019

 

 

TOURISM

   

TITLE DIRECTOR NATION YEAR
       
 Rab Island ''The Another side'' full of Experience  Sanjin Badurina Croatia 2020
Welcome to Milan Giacomo Boeri, Matteo Grimaldi Italy 2019 
Solaz, a Luxury Collection Resort, Los Cabos Mark Knight USA 2019 
Where your skin begins Daniel Díaz, Gloria Tejero, Spain 2018 
Discovering Cayeli Ali Fuat Sari Turkey 2019 
Magical Places in Lisbon - Timelapse & Hyperlapse Kirill Neiezhmakov Ukraine 2019 
Alimos, Greece riviera's Blue Diamond Nico Mastorakis Greece  2020 
It's Desmond (Your Misguided Tour Guide) Daniela Di Salvo Canada 2020 

 

 

FEATURE FILM

  

TITLE DIRECTOR NATION YEAR
       
Wisper Russell Emanuel USA 2019
Pedralta  Aleksandr Manzurov Russia, Spain 2019 
Qualcosa Rimane Francesco D'Ascenzo Italy 2019 

 

 

   VIDEOVERSI

 

NAME AUTHOR
   
Il tempo della natura Dmitrij Anatolievic Musella
Ricordi spinosi Michele D'Avanzo
Popolo unito Giacomo Paoli
Poetica Reclusa Dario Vello
Dove i treni passano Patrizia Stefanelli
Il nostro pane quotidiano Patrizia Stefanelli
Le brezze spirano Mattia Cattaneo
COVID-19  Valeria Abis
Il giusto tempo Carlo Falconetti
Il mio nome è Jason Francesco Madonna
Ti lascio un filo d'erba Francesco Madonna
Ecomostri Stefano Caranti
Risveglio Lolita Rinforzi
Nebbia Giuseppe Mincuzzi
Liguria settembrina Paolo Zanelli
L'incubo della natura

Simone Santini

Ode a Boccaccio 

Salvatore Centonze

 

 

 

CONSCIOUS AND ACTIVE CITIZENS FOR THE LANDSCAPE AND THE ENVIRONMENT VIDEO CONTEST

 

    

 

TITLE DIRECTOR SCHOOL
     
La Grande Bellezza art. 9 della Costituzione prof.ssa Maria Rosaria Raucci,  prof.ssa Alessandra Ommeniello ISISS Terra di Lavoro (Caserta)
Amare l'ambiente = Amare se stessi Student of class 4 Q Liceo Statale Ariosto (Ferrara)
La bellezza della cultura e del paesaggio Marylù Rizzi IPSSEOA A. Celletti (Formia)
Casa Patrimonium Louise Pedrotti Liceo Internazionale Saint Germain-en-Laye (Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France)
La terra ha ripreso a girare Héloïse Bertel Collège les Hauts Grillets  (Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France)
Visitatori del passato al tempo del Covid Jean Dominique Lefevbre, Paolo Fersino Liceo Internazionale Saint Germain-en-Laye (Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France)
Momenti di cultura nelle tavole italiane Sara Kouchrad, Matilde Roger de Paolis Liceo Internazionale Saint Germain-en-Laye (Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France)
La natura bacia il Covid - Contagio Andreina Simmini IISS Marzolla Leo Simone Durano (Brindisi)
Una riunione per parlare dell'Articolo 9 Tommaso Bogoni, Irene Tannoux Collège les Hauts Grillets  (Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France)
Il Decameron del confinamento Matilde Roger De Paolis Liceo Internazionale Saint Germain-en-Laye (Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France)
Storia di un muro Massimo Mondini Liceo Internazionale Saint Germain-en-Laye (Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France)
Articolo 9 Social Classe 1° ASCP DAD 2020 ISISS Marco Polo (Cecina)